Gift Planning

1857 Society

We are honored to recognize the following alumni, parents, and friends as 1857 Society members for their commitment to provide for the College through their estate.

Angelyn C. Agrella
Raymond F. Agrella '59
William S. Aldrich '78
Lois A. Alexander '49
Marsha K. Anderson '68
Susan West Ayres '69
Doreen Wellens Banks '78
Eliza Alden Barton '80
Edith M. Bass
Marcia Weiss Beck '69
David Z. Beecher '80
Gordon R. Bennett Jr. '53
Jordan Berliner
Carol Blomquist
Anne Noble Bonk '72
Barry Bonk
Ann D. Bowen
Mary Brombacher Bowman
Charles M. Brennan III
Carol A. Brink '68
Frederick M. Broda '68
William H. Burgess III '69
Harvey D. Cain '52
Phyllis Edholm Carper '48
Richard Chapman
Susan Katz Clark '68
Judith Simpson Corson '64
Richard F. Corson
Frank J. Crane Jr. '65
Theresia G. Crane
Robert T. Cross '54
Aldo J. Crovetti '51
Emily Curtis
Geoffrey M. Curtis '97
Jeffrey T. Darbee '70
Michael E. Dau '58
Carl A. Davis
Carol Gram Deane '74
Wolfgang Demmel '69
Diane Kyle Diehl '69
Russell R. Diehl Jr. '68
Katherine E. Dietze
Suzanne Dixon
Patricia J. Donnally
Dorothy Doran and Robert J. Doran
Carol Bock Dozier '68
Thomas H. Dozier '67
Brian L. Dunnigan
Candice Dunnigan
Eva Ann Byrnes Elmer '56
Elizabeth W. Fischer '72
Walter H. Flinn IV '78
Jessica L. Gardner '93
Fred C. Garfield '77
Edith G. Garner
Jac B. Garner
Carol Gayle
Daniel A. Gescheidle '57
Mary Heath Gescheidle '57
Sheryl R. Ghezzi '77
Ellen Gilroy
George M. Goodwin '70
Debora D. Graves '70
Jean Greene
John K. Greene
Richard P. Gripe '40
Troy A. Gross '90
Francis B. Gummere
Arthur G. Hailand III '74
H. Thomas Hall III '68
Roger Hamilton '66
Vicky Croswell Hamilton '67
Eugene E. Harmon III '71
Bruce W. Harris '69
Margaret S. Hart
Peter J. Henry '83
Samuel J. Henry
Robert S. Hernquist '58
John L. Herz '54
William H. Heyman
Joseph G. Hodges Jr. '65
Susan Katz Hoffman '70
Eugene Hotchkiss III
Frederica Fairman Hoyt '68
Richard B. Irland '49
Chris J. Jensen '84
J.C. Jensen
Kenneth D. Jones '80
Virginia Morrow Jones '82
Patricia A. Kalal '80
Edward G. Kaye '60
Elizabeth Peterson King '50
James J. King '48

Seymour H. Knox IV '78
Victoria Larson Kolb '46
Richard L. Kolowski '66
Laura M. Kotelman '93
Gregory O. Krausert '87
Anne E. Krebs
Robert D. Krebs
Mary Jo Casaletto Kunzmann '88
Ralph W. Kunzmann '86
Keith F. Kurzka '53
Leo J. Ladurini Jr. '68
Katherine Simshauser Lavin '91
Dale Weingart Lee '70
Douglas H. Adolph London '07
William A. Lowry '84
Jean Armour Major '61
Donna M. Mann
Welton C. Mansfield '53
Eleonora D. Marovitz
Sanford E. Marovitz '60
William B. Martin
Yvonne C. Martin
David B. Mathis '60
Toni Potratz Mathis '61
David W. Mattoon '76
Carl L. MaultsBy '69
Elizabeth L. Mayer '06
John T. McDonough '64
Christopher McFail
Elizabeth Seifert McKenna '92
Hanelle Culpepper Meier '92
Jeffrey P. Meier
Betsy A. Meisenheimer '71
Scott Meloun '81
James M. Micali '69
Charles J. B. Mitchell Jr. '64
Myron J. Mitchell '69
Frank T. Mohr Jr. '52
Beverly J. Moody '90
Nancy Newell Moore '61
Frederick A. Nelson '47
Lois Lenters Nelson '48
Peggy Amaden Nelson '54
Sheila Markin Nielsen '71
Albert M. Niemi Jr. '52
Pliny Norcross III '66
Dennis R. Nyren '72
Suzanne Zeddies Nyren '73
Kathleen J. O'Neil
Barbara Parfet
William U. Parfet '70
Dagmar A. Parigini
Calla Crepin Pepmueller '53
Robert Pulleyn '69
Laura B. Richards '64
Peggy Aagesen Rouh '73
Samuel F. Saracino '73
Carolyn Caruthers Scaturro '51
Lindsay Schieffelin '68
Christine Smith Schorr '70
John Schuh and Linda Schuh
L. Michelle Scott '67
Marcy A. Scott '66
Helga Seeliger '65
George R. Serdar '58
Kay Smith Severns '59
Beth A. Shapiro '76
Esther Bodanis Shifrin '51
Maria C. Siezar '08
Leslie J. Sklenar '65
Nina B. Smith
Alan M. Sooho '71
James H. Squires '74
James C. Stang
Lydia Deshler Stang '71
Timothy T. State '93
Judith DiBona Stein '87
Elizabeth Strong Stephenson '52
Daphne Thurlow Stevens '66
Donald Strasser '68
Douglas P. Stuart '85
Robert D. Suess '46
Lufay Anderson Sweet II
Natsu Ota Taylor '48
Ronnie G. Tobin '69
Gust J. Totlis '62
Margaret C. Vail
Mimi Roth Van Horne '55
Frederick M. Van Sickle '83
Maria Velez de Berliner '87
Charles H. Volk '71
Edward P. Vrtis '07
Leda Warner '86
Judy Habegger Weigel '70
Richard W. Westerfield '68
Florence F. Wheeler
Thomas G. White '68
Carol Wiiken
David E. Wilber '68
Nancy Judd Wilber '68
Marcia James Wilheim '81
Nathaniel E. Williams '74
Robert B. Wilson '86
J. Michael Winsor '69
Mary Remmel Wohlleb '73
Mardi Young '78

indicates deceased

 

 

Back

© Pentera, Inc. Planned giving content. All rights reserved.
Disclaimer